Intermediate A & B Grade Draw

INT A & B Grade

B GRADE B GRADE
 ***Round robin, straight finals ***Round robin, no finals
1 MMI Green A Pongakawa A
2 TIS Makos Aquinas Green
3 OIS Y8 Green Papamoa College 7/8 Girls
4 OIS Y7 Gold MMI White B
5 Aquinas Gold Papamoa College 7/8 Boys
6 BC Orcas TIS Sharks
7 OIS Blue Team

Tuesday 17th October

White Caps Blue Caps
4.00pm MMI Green A 13   1 TIS Makos
4.30pm OIS Y8 Green  BC Orcas
5.00pm OIS Y7 Gold  8  Aquinas Gold
5.30pm Pongakawa A 10  TIS Sharks
6.00pm Aquinas Green 6  PC 7/8 Boys ***TWO GAMES
6.30pm OIS Blue Team PC 7/8 Boys
7.00pm PC 7/8 Girls MMI White B

Tuesday 24th October‚Äč

White Caps Blue Caps
4.00pm Aquinas Green  7  1 MMI White B ***TWO GAMES
4.30pm Aquinas Green  9 PC 7/8 Girls
5.00pm TIS Sharks  4  3 OIS Blue Team
5.30pm Pongakawa A  7  9 PC 7/8 Boys
6.00pm TIS Makos  2 13 Aquinas Gold
6.30pm MMI Green A 14  5 BC Orcas
7.00pm OIS Y8 Green   3  5 OIS Y7 Gold 

Tuesday 31st October

White Caps Blue Caps
4.00pm OIS Y7 Gold  4 1 BC Orcas
4.30pm TIS Makos 5 8 OIS Y8 Green 
5.00pm MMI Green A 8 Aquinas Gold
5.30pm MMI White B 5 10 Pongakawa A
6.00pm MMI White B 12  PC 7/8 Boys ***TWO GAMES
6.30pm Aquinas Green 5 OIS Blue Team
7.00pm PC 7/8 Girls 4  TIS Sharks

Tuesday 7th November

White Caps Blue Caps
4.00pm PC 7/8 Girls 8  PC 7/8 Boys ***TWO GAMES
4.30pm PC 7/8 Girls MMI White B
5.00pm Aquinas Green TIS Sharks
5.30pm Pongakawa A OIS Blue Team
6.00pm MMI Green A OIS Y7 Gold 
6.30pm OIS Y8 Green  Aquinas Gold
7.00pm TIS Makos BC Orcas

Tuesday 14th November

White Caps Blue Caps
4.00pm Aquinas Gold 8  BC Orcas
4.30pm TIS Makos 9  OIS Y7 Gold 
5.00pm Pongakawa A 11  PC 7/8 Girls
5.30pm MMI White B OIS Blue Team ***TWO GAMES
6.00pm Aquinas Green 10  OIS Blue Team
6.30pm PC 7/8 Boys 11  TIS Sharks
MMI Green A OIS Y8 Green 
3 5

Tuesday 21st November - FINALS!

White Caps Blue Caps
4.00pm MMI White B     TIS Sharks
4.30pm BC Orcas     TIS Makos A Grade 5th-6th
5.00pm PC 7/8 Girls     OIS Blue Team ***TWO GAMES
5.30pm PC 7/8 Girls     PC 7/8 Boys NON COMP
6.00pm Pongakawa A     Aquinas Green
6.30pm OIS Y8 Green      OIS Y7 Gold  A Grade 3rd - 4th
7.00pm MMI Green A     Aquinas Gold A Grade 1st -2nd

**The B grade had a full round robin with no final, so they will have their final round robin game on Tuesday.  Congratulations to Papamoa Boys who finished their competition games last week and were unbeaten all season.



Interested in becoming a Referee or a Coach?